Crema Corporal Pieles Secas View larger

Sacha Inchi body butter, shea and passion fruit

Feed and nourish the flavors of your skin

16,11 €

  • Send to a friend

    Send to a friend

    Sacha Inchi body butter, shea and passion fruit

    Sacha Inchi body butter, shea and passion fruit

    Aloe with shea butter, Sacha inchi and passion fruit , unctuous and light while cream, intense aromas and aphrodisiacs as  the  cherry  flavoring your skin while you renew. Ideal  for dry skin. 

    SWEET AND EXOTIC SCENTS LIKE CHERRY will melt into your skin.

    Recipient :

    * Required fields

      or  Cancel

  • New

    Aloe with shea butter, Sacha inchi and passion fruit , unctuous and light while cream, intense aromas and aphrodisiacs as  the  cherry  flavoring your skin while you renew. Ideal  for dry skin. 

    SWEET AND EXOTIC SCENTS LIKE CHERRY will melt into your skin.

    More details

    Shea body butter, Sacha Inchi and passion fruit. 

    "HAPPY OLORS"

    Body butter for dry skin is suitable for all skin types. Thanks to its nutrients, it prevents the skin from drying out and cracking.

    For this reason, the cream incorporates a series of natural oils into its formulation, with a high power of oleic and linoleic fatty acids that are activators of cell regeneration and promoters of the nutrients necessary for the skin. These natural actives act as a barrier against external agents, keeping the skin soft, smooth and with a pleasant aroma. And vitamins provided by SACHA INCHI OIL, the INCAS oil,  super rich in Vitamins A and E.

    • ALOE VERA: Moisturizing, protective and regenerating.
    • ALMOND OIL: Over-greases, regenerates and anti-stretch marks.
    • KARITÉ BUTTER: Dermoprotector, photoprotector and super nutrition. 
    • COCONUT OIL: Over-greasing and natural protector.
    • INCHI SACHA OIL: Cellular regenerator, antioxidant and healing.
    • VITAMIN E: Antioxidant.
    • MOISTURIZING COMPLEX: Pear, Honey, Opuntia and Passion Fruit. Moisturizing regenerator. 

    Ingredientes: Aqua , Aloe barbadensis leaf juice, Cocos nucifera oil, Butyrospernum parkki, Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil, Gyceryl stearate, Stearic acid, Punica granatum oil, Plukenetia volubilis seed oil, Cetyl alchol, Benzyl alchol, Benzoic acid, Perfum, Mel extract, Opuntia ficus-indica extract, Pyrus communis fruit extract, Passiflora Edulis fruit extract, Dehydroacetic acid, Citric acid, Tocopheryl acetate, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate.

    BODY BUTTER WITH INCAS OIL and PASSION FRUIT. 

    Your dry and eczema-prone skin will thank you for taking care of it with this wonderful body butter.

    FITOCOSMÉTICA APPLIED the nature in your skin. 

    We have many tips for your use.

    Dry skin needs natural active ingredients whose properties must be ultra-hydrating, regenerating, nourishing, healing, over-greasing and protective. Dry skin does not maintain moisture on the skin and external agents for the most part, it makes it dry, cracked and tight, and sometimes even wounded. 

    Another factor is the lime in the shower water that makes our skin dry, creating cracks and damaging it, which is why it is essential that we hydrate it.

    This body butter for dry skin must be complemented with a bath gel suitable for dry skin, containing natural active ingredients that promote keratinization of the skin and maintain moisture in the dermis. In this way we avoid that feeling of tightness and dryness. In older skin it usually occurs. And you have to take care of it daily. 

    If your skin is dry, itchy, red and flaky, before butter apply various dosages as a base for premium aloe. 

    After bathing, apply in quantity on clean and dry skin. Gently massage until absorbed.

    SWEET AND EXOTIC SCENTS LIKE CHERRY will melt into your skin.

    topical use 

    Keep out of the reach of children. 

    ALOE VERA ECOLOGICAL Extract 200: 1

    The chemical composition of this plant is amazing, there are several types of aloe but the essential one is  ALOE BARBADENSIS MILLER .  Researchers from around the world have spent years studying the benefits of this plant, they say that it is the richest plant in properties and of great biological value, that exists.

    Today known throughout the world, its history is quite long, since over the years it has been used from civilization to civilization. The Bible spoke of aloe, in Greece it was in the herbalists of the 1st century AD The Chinese were the first to use it, the Egyptians had aloe vera as a frequently used remedy and they say that the Spanish were the ones who brought aloe to America during the conquest .

    Summarizing the medicinal virtues that this plant discovered on the African continent has, it is well known for its high therapeutic power.

    By means of biochemical analysis, the components of this plant have been determined, knowing that its active ingredients are highly penetrating and have a high antiseptic and antimicrobial power, thus fighting viruses and bacteria that harm our body, offering extraordinary results both for internal and external use. . It contains more than 250 active substances such as vitamins, minerals, essential amino acids, anthraquinones, monosaccharides, polysaccharides and enzymes. In Aloe shop we use the one with the highest concentration 200: 1 (out of every 200 kilos of plants a 1kg of pure extract is extracted), through biological processes for ecological consideration.

    Its moisturizing, regenerating, protective, calming, anti-inflammatory, anti-aging, antioxidant properties and much more make this plant unique in the world . 

    SACHA INCHI OIL (INCAS oil)

    INCAS oil

     

    Its extraordinary oil is extracted from the seeds of Sacha Inchi, it is indigenous to the Peruvian Amazon. It was discovered by the natives thousands of years ago, and since then, numerous scientific studies have pointed out this seed, as one of the best for its composition in Omega fatty acids, its mixture reaches up to 90%, and it also has a high antioxidant power. for its content in Vitamin A and Vitamin E.

    Vitamin E from sacha inchi oil is a component that is responsible for  cell regeneration and dealing with free radicals. P otente regenerator healing action.

     

    Restructuring and protector of the skin, and even nails and hair . Among its main benefits, they keep the skin hydrated, healthy and cared for, avoiding dehydration, helping to strengthen, restore and maintain the water level of the skin, creating a natural skin barrier.

     

    For all skin types, but especially indicated for sensitive, inflamed and dehydrated skin.

    SWEET ALMOND OIL

    The almond oil sweet is obtained through the fruit of the tree of the almond tree (Prunus dulcis), family Rosaceae, which originated in the regions of Central Asia, where it is cultivated for thousands of years. Spain has now become one of the most important almond-producing countries on the planet, since loose and sandy soils favor its rain-fed cultivation. It is noteworthy that it is the variety of sweet almonds that presents the greatest benefits for the body without any toxicity.

    Although it can be obtained using the cold pressing technique, it usually has its greatest presentation as a cosmetic in refined oil, since it does not have an intense aroma.

    Rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, PP, B5 and B6 , which act as catalysts for mineral salts and polyunsaturated fatty acids . Almond oil provides elasticity to the skin, due to its emollient properties while having a great ability to soften the skin without clogging the pores . It lubricates and protects worn or flaky skin, and is very suitable for irritation, burns and allergy problems, as it produces calming and anti-inflammatory effects It prevents and repairs stretch marks and wrinkles, and is optimal for applying to very sensitive skin such as babies.

    The most relevant fatty acids contained in sweet almond oil are the following:

    OLEICO (C18: 1) 62 - 86%

    LINOLEIC (C18: 2) 20 - 30%

    PALMITIC (C16) 4 - 9%

    ESTEARICO (C18) 0.9-3%

    HONEY

    Honey is a product made by bees from the nectar and pollen of plants. This product is essentially a concentrated aqueous solution of fructose and glucose, also containing a very complex mixture of other carbohydrates, enzymes, amino acids, organic acids, minerals, aromatic substances, pigments, waxes, etc.   Components Values: Water, Fructose, Glucose, Sucrose, Maltose, Superior Sugars Nitrogen, Minerals, Free Acids, Lactones and 20 types of Oligosaccharides.

    FRUIT OF THE PASSION

    Passion Fruit - Passiflora edulis Sims. (Passifloraceae). Fruit originating from tropical America, Although water is the majority component of this fruit, carbohydrates are the most abundant active ingredients in it. We highlight fructose, glucose and sucrose whose levels range from one variety to another. Organic acids are the other group of characteristic assets, with lactic acid, citric acid and malic acid being the majority.

    RIGHT

    Pear - Pyrus communis L. (Rosaceae). Tree characteristic of the Mediterranean climate and widely. The chemical composition of these fruits depends largely on the type and their maturity. The fundamental components are sugars, and organic acids, while nitrogenous compounds and lipids are minor. Fructose is the majority sugar of this fruit, also containing glucose, sucrose, maltose, galactose, xylose and sorbitol. Organic acids

    present are malic acid and to a lesser extent citric, tartaric and oxalic.

    Most of the nitrogenous compounds are free enzymes and amino acids, highlighting lysine, leucine and phenylalanine, especially during fruit ripening. Source of vitamins A, B1, B2, C and nicotinic acid. The minerals highlight calcium, phosphorus and iron.

    OPUNTIA

    Opuntia - Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller (Cactaceae). Representative plant of arid or semi-arid climate regions, native to the American continent. The genus Opuntia groups xerophilous, thorny, arborescent plants, stems called cladodes have been modified to perform functions of storage of liquids and nutrients. The flowers are hermaphrodite, large and yellow or orange in color. The fruits are fleshy ovoid berries whose epidermis is populated with small thorns and whose pulp is always juices containing numerous seeds.

    Opuntia contains a large amount of water, protein, lipids, sugars and mineral salts, mainly potassium, calcium and magnesium, mucilage and organic acids.

    ECOLOGICAL COCONUT OIL

     

    Natural vegetable oil with approximately 90% saturated fatty acids. Moisturizing oil that creates a protective layer helping to retain moisture on the skin. Oil recommended for sensitive, irritated or inflamed skin due to its softening power while balancing the pH of the skin. Its active ingredient lauric acid, is a very effective component to give skin softness and youth thanks to its restructuring action.

    VEGETAL GLYCERIN

    Vegetable glycerin with a purity of 99%, derived from coconut, this asset is a great moisturizer,  so its moisturizing effect is visible, it maintains the water level of the skin. Lubricant and natural vehicle   that helps and achieves a greater penetration of assets.

    ECOLOGICAL KARITÉ BUTTER

    Shea butter is a fat extracted from the nut produced by the tree of the same name, which grows spontaneously in the savannah of central and western Africa where, traditionally, it has been one of the main fats in the diet of the tribes of area. Butter, obtained from the maceration of the fruit, has long been the only cosmetic for African women, who have used it as a powerful nourishing moisturizer, to prevent peeling of the skin, as well as to care for and protect hair. dry and damaged.

    Very rich in unsaturated fatty acids, shea butter is a natural cellular regenerator with great softening and restructuring properties on wrinkles and stretch marks, as well as a protector for lips and especially sensitive areas. Improves the elasticity of the skin for its nutritional properties and high content of vitamin F (vital component of cell membranes).

    VITAMIN E (Acts on wrinkles, blemishes, regenerating)

    The term vitamin E describes a family of eight related fat-soluble molecules, of which alpha-tocopherol has the highest biological activity and is the most abundant in the human body. Its main function in cells is to act as an antioxidant, protecting them from a series of highly reactive chemical agents called free radicals, which can attack and inactivate a wide variety of biomolecules, including proteins, nucleic acids and lipids.

    This vitamin traps free radicals present in cell membranes. The accumulation of damage caused by free radicals is one of the most probable causes of the aging process.

    Oxygen is a powerful oxidizing agent capable of inducing the generation of free radicals, hence the skin, being directly exposed to oxygen in the air, is particularly prone to the damage they cause. For this reason, there is a PERFECT NETWORK of antioxidant systems in the skin responsible for neutralizing the damage induced by the generation of free radicals, of which vitamin E is the most important.

    It turns out to be beneficial to treat photo dermatitis.

    Vitamin E aids the healing process; in sunburn treatments as a protector, scars, stretch marks, acne and wrinkles, accelerating cell regeneration. Helps maintain the skin's natural moisture. It acts as an antioxidant and supports and protects the antioxidant action of vitamin C.

    Its action strengthens the connective tissue, favors vascularization in it, favors skin regeneration and prevents the formation of wrinkles and senile spots.

    Write a review

    Sacha Inchi body butter, shea and passion fruit

    Sacha Inchi body butter, shea and passion fruit

    Aloe with shea butter, Sacha inchi and passion fruit , unctuous and light while cream, intense aromas and aphrodisiacs as  the  cherry  flavoring your skin while you renew. Ideal  for dry skin. 

    SWEET AND EXOTIC SCENTS LIKE CHERRY will melt into your skin.



    Sacha Inchi body butter, shea and passion fruit

    16,11 €