Cream Eye Contour Aloe, Rye, Rosehip and Marine Elastin
Nutrition and smoothness provides our Botox Like eye contour, helps to alleviate with latest generation assets and indicated to achieve firmer, softer and brighter skin. Bags, dark circles and wrinkles.
* Required fields
Nutrition and smoothness provides our Botox Like eye contour, helps to alleviate with latest generation assets and indicated to achieve firmer, softer and brighter skin. Bags, dark circles and wrinkles.
Warning: Last items in stock!
Nutrition and smoothness provides our Botox Like eye contour, helps to alleviate with latest generation assets and indicated to achieve firmer, softer and brighter skin.
Orchid stem cells that improve intercellular communication to increase the production of collagen and elastin, organic aloe vera, Rosehip and Rye, supply of nutrients and fatty acids to treat mimic and gesticulation wrinkles. A smooth and luminous contour.
Aloe Shop Eye Contour fights, corrects and alleviates the imperfections that the passage of time, stress, gesticulation and genetics generate in this delicate part of the skin. It acts on dark circles, bags, wrinkles, swelling, crow's feet, etc ...
Outside the crow's feet. The lack of hydration and nutrition of our skin cause the appearance of these unsightly wrinkles. Using the Eye Contour we will delay its appearance and disguise those that have already appeared. A blue transfer MICA has been incorporated, so that in conjunction with sunlight, the dark color of the dark circles is blurred.
Ingredientes: Aqua, Aloe barbadensis leaf juice*, Purified witch hazel hamamelis flower, Cetearyl alcohol, Glycerin, Polyglyceryl-3 stearate, Caprilic/capric triglyceride, Sodium stearoyl lactylate, Butylene glycol, Sodium hyaluronate, Rosa canina fruit oil, Hydrogenated coconuit oil, Butyrospernum parkki, Octyldodecanol, Calanthe discolor extract, Beeswax, Secale cereale(Rye) seed extract, Caléndula officinalis flower extract, Caesalpinia spinosa fruit extract, Salvia miltiorrhiza root extract, Kapahycus alvarezzii extract, Gluconolactone, Benzyl alchol, Tocopheryl acetate, Benzoic acid, Pentylene glycol, Dehydroacetic acid, Xanthan gum, Sodium benzoate, Calcium gluconate, Mica, Titanium dioxide.
PERFUME WITHOUT ALLERGENS
CONTAINS VIRGIN BEES WAX
Eye Contour requires specific and intensive care and, on more mature skin, a more aggressive immediate shock effect. For this reason, it is recommended to use the Aloe Shop Eye Contour, since it pampers and palliates the effects of tiredness and the passage of time.
Apply by gently massaging with circulatory movements under the eyes.
Keep out of the reach of children.
The chemical composition of this plant is amazing, there are several types of aloe but the essential one is ALOE BARBADENSIS MILLER . Researchers from around the world have spent years studying the benefits of this plant, they say that it is the richest plant in properties and of great biological value, that exists.
Today known throughout the world, its history is quite long, since over the years it has been used from civilization to civilization. The Bible spoke of aloe, in Greece it was in the herbalists of the 1st century AD The Chinese were the first to use it, the Egyptians had aloe vera as a frequently used remedy and they say that the Spanish were the ones who brought aloe to America during the conquest .
Summarizing the medicinal virtues that this plant discovered on the African continent has, it is well known for its high therapeutic power.
By means of biochemical analysis, the components of this plant have been determined, knowing that its active ingredients are highly penetrating and have a high antiseptic and antimicrobial power, thus fighting viruses and bacteria that harm our body, offering extraordinary results both for internal and external use. . It contains more than 250 active substances such as vitamins, minerals, essential amino acids, anthraquinones, monosaccharides, polysaccharides and enzymes. In Aloe shop we use the one with the highest concentration 200: 1 (out of every 200 kilos of plants a 1kg of pure extract is extracted), through biological processes for ecological consideration.
Its moisturizing, regenerating, protective, calming, anti-inflammatory, anti-aging, antioxidant properties and much more make this plant unique in the world .
Orchid cells is an extract from the flower of the Calanthe discolor plant , an orchid native to Japan, very common also in China and Korea. The Calanthe discolor orchid is a flower of great significance in Asian culture, used throughout the world as an ornamental. In traditional Chinese medicine it is used to treat wounds and infected skin for its disinfecting and regenerative properties.
Due to its great attractiveness, this plant is in danger of extinction, as it is excessively extracted from its natural environment to be sold in flower markets or on the Internet (Lee and Choi 2006; Chungand Nason 2007; Chung et al. 2013) . For this reason, our laboratory cultivates the stem cells extracted from the plant, in this way it is not necessary to collect the plant to obtain its cells, in accordance with our policy of sustainability and protection of the environment. Sustainable beauty.
Using stem cells as an alternative to the plant has many advantages:
- no farmland required
- it is a way of protecting biodiversity
- much less water and energy is required
- less waste is generated
- absolutely traceable
The optimal functioning of our skin also depends on good intercellular communication, which is altered with age and is one of the factors with which aging is associated.
Orchid stem cells regain communication between cells that decreases over time.
The secretome as a means of cellular communication
Human adipose tissue is a source of multipotent stem cells (Zuk et al. 2002) that produce a secretome rich in growth factors. The secretome is the set of organic molecules and inorganic elements that secrete cells, tissues, organs and organisms, and is the means of communication that stem cells use to reach fibroblasts and that they proliferate, migrate and synthesize collagen and elastin.
In the content of the secretome, various growth factors are especially relevant. These are essential elements for cell proliferation and regeneration (Lee et al., 2015; Balasubramanian et al., 2017) with function:
- activator of protein synthesis
- inhibitor of the synthesis of metalloproteinases.
- stimulating the proliferation and migration of fibroblasts
Orchid cells stimulate stem cells derived from adipose tissue to produce a secretome rich in growth factors. It activates the communication between adipose tissue stem cells and fibroblasts to relaunch their rejuvenating activity.
The improvement in intercellular communication results in:
-Higher expression of essential genes in the maintenance of the extracellular matrix of the skin.
-Increased production of collagen and elastin.
-Increased regenerative potential of fibroblasts
Lifting effect of the facial oval
Over time, and due to loss of firmness, the facial oval loses definition and becomes more flaccid.
Through the Facescan system we analyze the volume reduction characteristic of a lifting effect after the use of Orchid stem cells, redefines and reaffirms the facial oval.
A singular look.
Upper eyelid lifting effect
With age, the levator muscle of this eyelid weakens, and the eye appears tighter and gives an aged and tired appearance. Using the VECTRA system, we quantify the lifting and opening effect of the eye with the use of Orchid stem cells and it has a lifting effect on the upper eyelid that rejuvenates the gaze.
Recovery of firmness and elasticity
We corroborate the two previous results by evaluating the improvement of these two properties of the skin, firmness and elasticity, which decrease with aging.
Luminous and radiant skin for a more vital and youthful look
Over time, the skin loses the luminosity and radiance characteristic of youth. The light does not reflect as it did and the skin tone appears duller. With Orchid stem cells this radiance, characteristic of younger skin, is recovered.
Visual confirmation by an expert dermatologist, both of the lifting effect of the eyelid and of the reduction of wrinkles, indicates that the anti-aging activity of Orchid stem cells is appreciable and recognizable.
With Orchid stem cells, an improvement in intercellular communication is clearly seen, translating into a visible anti-aging effect, firmer and brighter skin, a redefined contour and a younger look.
It is obtained by steam distillation of the dried leaves of Hamamelis virginiana L, containing choline, mineral salts, phenolic compound, gallic and caffeic acids, gallic tannins (Hamamelitanino) and flavonic heterosides (mircetol, quercetol and kenferol).
In witch hazel water cosmetics is justified for its astringent, hemostatic and bactericidal properties for its content in gallates and tannins.
Due to the presence of flavonic heterosides, it has vasoconstrictor activity . It can be associated with lenitives, such as linden, chamomile, and astringent and anti-inflammatory drugs (horse chestnut, ivy) or healing agents such as yarrow or marigold.
Essential in the formulation of Mist, facial tonics for all skin types, although for oily and seborrheic skin, it works perfectly.
Hyaluronic acid (HA) is a β-linked glycosaminoglycan-type polysaccharide that has structural function.
Hyaluronic acid is a substance that is found in many tissues and organs of our body, for example, in the connective tissue that supports the spine, in cartilage, in the synovial fluid of the joints or in our epidermis. With the passage of time, the presence of this substance decreases markedly, which causes, among other reasons, skin aging and, with it, the appearance of wrinkles, sagging or loss of firmness.
One of the main properties of hyaluronic acid is its great ability to attract and retain water. For this reason, when used topically, it allows deep rehydration of the epidermis of the treated area so that its appearance is smoother and as its thickness and volume increase, the furrows of the skin also decrease.
It has been known since 1996, although it covers multiple needs, including reconstituting the fibers that support the skin tissues. Giving a better shape to the skin.
Its use confers specific properties such as the recovery of skin elasticity, high hydrating power and water absorption, filler, healing and cell renewal.
ESSENTIAL FOR THE CARE OF DEHYDRATED, MATURE SKIN AND WRINKLES .
There are several types of Hyaluronic Acid, high molecular weight (BPM) and low molecular weight (BPM).
Its characteristics of the incorporated in this treatment:
APM: The high molecular weight Hyaluronic Acid (1 - 1.5 million Dalton) penetrates less deeply into the skin, however it has an extraordinary moisturizing capacity and a strong wrinkle smoothing effect. Its moisturizing effect is greater by forming a thin film on the skin (without being occlusive) that prevents dehydration.
It has a strong wrinkle smoothing effect. Its ability to hold a huge amount of water prevents transcutaneous water loss by evaporation and therefore acts as a humectant. When buying Hyaluronic Acid you will be betting on a product with a high firming effect, tensor and smoothing power.
Obtained from Mediterranean brown algae, by means of a special treatment that separates the protein part with an elastin-like composition from the connective tissue. Subsequently, it undergoes an enzymatic hydrolysis process with papain, in order to obtain a mixture of oligopeptides and free amino acids, the average molecular weight of which is between 2,500 and 3,000 daltons.
The aminogram, in decreasing order of the amino acids contained in the hydrolyzate, is as follows:
Glycine, Alanine, Valine, Proline, Leucine, Phenylalanine, Glutamic Acid, Isoleucine, Lysine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Serine, Threonine, Tyrosine, Histidine and Methionine.
And the following vitamins:
A (Retinol and Carotenes), B 8 (Inositol), C (Ascorbic acid), E (Tocopherol), B 5 (Pantothenic acid),
F (Polyunsaturated fatty acids), PP (Nicotinamide), H (Biotin), B 2 (Riboflavin), B 12 (Cyanocabalamin)
Also, trace elements such as I, Ca, K, Mg, Zn, Fe, Cu and Mn are present in its composition.
The marine elastin hydrolyzate is justified because it has a high penetration capacity through the skin, therefore it has a nourishing, regenerative, protective and hydrating effect .
Applied to damaged skin, it favors faster healing and scarring . For this reason, it is very appropriate to include them in preparations for the treatment of burns, in post-solar or with a damaging effect. Also in masks and hair balms.
Environmental and lifestyle influences modify the epigenome (set of mechanisms that regulate the expression gene). The biological balance is disturbed, which accelerates aging.
Natural compound by OLIGOSACCHARIDES of the calendula officinalis, which acts against aging that limits the modification of the epigenome resulting from the passage of time and external factors, thus allowing skin cells to adapt better to stress and live longer.
Its global action increases the mechanisms involved in epigenetic regulation:
1.- Modification of histones and miRNA expression.
2.- It normalizes the synthesis of procollagen I and preserves the organization of elastin and fibrillin 1 fibers.
3.- Softens the micro-relief of the skin
4.- Reduce and increase the tone
5.- Limits the signs of aging.
The EFFECT of OLIGOSACCHARIDS on the perceived subjective age significantly improves the perceived age, concrete studies have been conducted in volunteers and the average perceived age in the group of volunteers using these OLIGOSACCHARIDS was 4 years less than the same volunteers before treatment.
VITAMIN E (Acts on wrinkles, blemishes, regenerating)
The term vitamin E describes a family of eight related fat-soluble molecules, of which alpha-tocopherol has the highest biological activity and is the most abundant in the human body. Its main function in cells is to act as an antioxidant, protecting them from a series of highly reactive chemical agents called free radicals, which can attack and inactivate a wide variety of biomolecules, including proteins, nucleic acids and lipids.
This vitamin traps free radicals present in cell membranes. The accumulation of damage caused by free radicals is one of the most probable causes of the aging process.
Oxygen is a powerful oxidizing agent capable of inducing the generation of free radicals, hence the skin, being directly exposed to oxygen in the air, is particularly prone to the damage they cause. For this reason, there is a PERFECT NETWORK of antioxidant systems in the skin responsible for neutralizing the damage induced by the generation of free radicals, of which vitamin E is the most important.
It turns out to be beneficial to treat photo dermatitis.
Vitamin E aids the healing process; in sunburn treatments as a protector, scars, stretch marks, acne and wrinkles, accelerating cell regeneration. Helps maintain the skin's natural moisture. It acts as an antioxidant and supports and protects the antioxidant action of vitamin C.
Its action strengthens the connective tissue, favors vascularization in it, favors skin regeneration and prevents the formation of wrinkles and senile spots.
Natural active ingredient obtained from the roots of red sage (Salvia miltiorrhiza), rich in phenolic compounds, and salvianolic acid. Every day, external stimuli, such as weather and pollution, cause our skin to react excessively and especially on sensitive skin.
Hyper-reactive and weakened skin causing stinging sensations, redness, burning and tightness.
This botanical active is an active ingredient that is bio-inspired, to act as a soothing concentrate, red sage is a Chinese medicinal plant that is very resistant to cold. Thanks to its transverse action on the three biological components of skin sensitivity, this eco-designed natural active ingredient:
Neutralizes neuronal hyper reactivity by inhibiting TRPV1, the key receptor for sensitive skin: Restores the quality of the skin barrier.
Reduces inflammation of the skin.
Tested on original live models, an improved tolerance threshold has been shown for sensitive skin exposed to cold or contamination.
Its multi-ethnic effectiveness restores comfort and protection for Caucasian and Asian skin.
A general calming solution, which we incorporate into our phytocosmetics to relieve sensitive skin and protect it from the active ingredients incorporated in each formulation.
Inter penetrating networks of natural glycopolymers of galactomannans from Caesalpinia spinosa and sulfated Kappaphycus alvareziia galactans .
We offer your skin this innovative active, bio-mimetic film - forming ingredient that is eco-designed with innovative technology. This network blended with natural biopolymers forms a resistant, flexible and non-occlusive film on the skin , imitating its properties and functions.
Perceptible efficacy. A more radiant complexion and a more attractive face are visible from the first applications. Incorporated in a Foundation, which prolongs its wear and creates a genuine sensation of elevation. Tested in Europe and Asia in 1,100 volunteers, through 28 studies, 7 formulations, 5 doses and 14 analysis times, it stands out as a universal skincare.
Protective film: It exerts a non-occlusive barrier effect against contaminants, irritants and allergens. It preserves the natural barrier function of the skin due to alterations caused by mechanical aggression.
Lifting film: Its tightening effect is immediately visible and its smoothing and anti-wrinkle effectiveness. Smooths the micro-relief of the skin, reduces wrinkles, improves biomechanics (skin surface pores, properties of skin radiance).
Perceptible film : Tensor effect and prolongs makeup durability. BEAUTY BOOSTER
State-of-the-art botanical active ingredient , rye (Secale cereals ), rich in enarabinoxylans.
With age, the skin becomes weak, sagging, loose, and loses its tone. The study of tissue mechanics has highlighted the active role of sclera and fibroblasts in particular, in the natural regulation of skin elastic properties.
A pioneer in the field of mechanical biology, it has key processes involved in keeping skin firm, an active ingredient specifically developed to stimulate the mechanical and biological functions of skin cells in response to mechanical stress in order to restore the natural effect of extension. .
Composed of arabinoxylans obtained from rye seed, the molecules responsible for the cohesion and natural mechanical properties of the plant itself, all this translates into:
Strengthens the 3 pillars of mechanobiology:
1.-Meccano - sensation: stimulates the expression of mechano-receptors.
2.-Mecano - transduction: increases the formation of stress fibers.
3.-Mecano - answer: favors cell migration and contraction,
Helps the skin respond with mechanical tension: improves its tone, favors its ability to return to its initial state. The return of the skin returns more quickly so the wrinkle is not marked.
Fight the two signs of sagging skin: gravity lines and wrinkles
It improves the mechanical resistance of the dermis by stimulating the expression of mechanical-biological agents that are especially ( α2β1 integrin, vinculin and α-SMA ), α-SMA: Alpha smooth muscle actin.
It helps the elasticity of renewed skin to maintain its integrity and improve its tone;
limits of gravity lines and expression wrinkles that arise over time.
Firming and anti-wrinkle, it adheres to the fibrous network and gives skin tone and resistance.
Anti-wrinkle, Botox like, ani-gravity effect.
The Rosehip, Rosa moschata or Rosa canina, also has different origins, but the one that truly has extraordinary properties is the Rosehip originally from Chile, due to its temperature, altitude and type of soil, this shrub with thin and thorny branches (Rosa Aff. Rubiginosa), is extracted from the seed.
Its interest lies in its high content of essential unsaturated fatty acids, such as linoleic and linolenic acid.
It has a proven regenerative activity of skin tissue, improve its appearance and delay premature aging. Other clinical evaluations have shown that dry skin was hydrated, wrinkles are reduced and avoided, and hyperpigmented scars improve their appearance and elasticity, thanks to their high content of Vitamin C.
Pure rosehip oil is rich in essential fatty acids (linoleic and linolenic), essential for the formation of cellular structures, tissues and in the synthesis of prostaglandins.
Natural vegetable oil with approximately 90% saturated fatty acids. Moisturizing oil that creates a protective layer helping to retain moisture on the skin. Oil recommended for sensitive, irritated or inflamed skin due to its softening power while balancing the pH of the skin. Its active ingredient lauric acid, is a very effective component to give skin softness and youth thanks to its restructuring action.
Vegetable glycerin with a purity of 99%, derived from coconut, this asset is a great moisturizer, so its moisturizing effect is visible, it maintains the water level of the skin. Lubricant and natural vehicle that helps and achieves a greater penetration of assets.
Shea butter is a fat extracted from the nut produced by the tree of the same name, which grows spontaneously in the savannah of central and western Africa where, traditionally, it has been one of the main fats in the diet of the tribes of area. Butter, obtained from the maceration of the fruit, has long been the only cosmetic for African women, who have used it as a powerful nourishing moisturizer, to prevent peeling of the skin, as well as to care for and protect hair. dry and damaged.
Very rich in unsaturated fatty acids, shea butter is a natural cellular regenerator with great softening and restructuring properties on wrinkles and stretch marks, as well as a protector for lips and especially sensitive areas. Improves the elasticity of the skin for its nutritional properties and high content of vitamin F (vital component of cell membranes).