EXPRESS Booster p + 40 Aloe and seaweed
Exclusive formula developed by, Aloe shop, to re-densify, treat wrinkles and expression lines, which appear over time. BOTOX LIKE
* Required fields
Exclusive formula developed by, Aloe shop, to re-densify, treat wrinkles and expression lines, which appear over time. BOTOX LIKE
Warning: Last items in stock!
Intensifying for the complete facial treatment from 35/40 years. Treatment enhancer.
Exclusive formula developed by, Aloe shop, to re-densify, treat wrinkles and expression lines, which appear over time.
We combine medicinal plants and new technologies, using natural assets that form a visco-elastic film on the skin's surface.
Firmness and lifting effect, which soften the skin, while continuing to treat premature aging. Cosmetic to alleviate expression wrinkles that appear on the forehead, frown, eye contour and nasolabial area. Botox like.
Ingredientes: Aqua, Aloe barbadensis leaf juice, Glycerin, Hamamelis virginiana water, Citrus aurantium amara flower water, Cellulose gum, Butylene glycol, Enteromorpha compressa extract, Tocopheryl acetate, Caesalpinia spinosa fruit extract, Hydrolized candida saitoana extract, Caesalpinia spinosa gum, Salvia miltiorrhiza root extract, Centella asiatica extract, Pentylene glycol, Secale cereale (Rye) seed oil, Kappaphycus alvarezii extract, Caprylic glycol, 1,2 hexanediol, Perfum, Dehydroacetic acid, Benzyl alcohol, Benzoic acid, Citric acid, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate.
PERFUME WITHOUT ALLERGENS
First of all, you have to know what a Booster is (the English word for booster is booster).
A Booster is much more than a Serum, it contains a higher percentage of assets and those assets in their highest percentage or a very high percentage.
They have been created to intensify skin treatments from a certain age, they are mixed with the chosen treatment by adding around 5 drops. There are many types, oxygenating, redensifying, firming, extra-hydrating, oily skin, etc.
In the event that the skin is very dry, we recommend applying the booster before the chosen cream as if it were a serum. In this case, this Intensifier should be applied before the ENERGIZING cream p + 40 Aloe shop.
They can also accompany us, depending on the weather, during the winter the skin is drier due to the cold, the wind, etc. And we recommend that you apply it every day. Now, in summer when the skin sweats a little more, it is preferably to apply it at night. Although you will see that our Boosters have a silky texture and fast absorption.
Its textures are soft and light, either in drippers or with a drop dispenser.
Easy to absorb and must not leave oily or oily skin. They must contain assets that act as vehicles, so that the assets penetrate much better. Like glycerin, propanediol etc.
Apply on the facial area, massage gently until completely absorbed. Day and night.
Keep out of the reach of children.
The chemical composition of this plant is amazing, there are several types of aloe but the essential one is ALOE BARBADENSIS MILLER . Researchers from around the world have spent years studying the benefits of this plant, they say that it is the richest plant in properties and of great biological value, that exists.
Today known throughout the world, its history is quite long, since over the years it has been used from civilization to civilization. The Bible spoke of aloe, in Greece it was in the herbalists of the 1st century AD The Chinese were the first to use it, the Egyptians had aloe vera as a frequently used remedy and they say that the Spanish were the ones who brought aloe to America during the conquest .
Summarizing the medicinal virtues that this plant discovered on the African continent has, it is well known for its high therapeutic power.
By means of biochemical analysis, the components of this plant have been determined, knowing that its active ingredients are highly penetrating and have a high antiseptic and antimicrobial power, thus fighting viruses and bacteria that harm our body, offering extraordinary results both for internal and external use. . It contains more than 250 active substances such as vitamins, minerals, essential amino acids, anthraquinones, monosaccharides, polysaccharides and enzymes. In Aloe shop we use the one with the highest concentration 200: 1 (out of every 200 kilos of plants a 1kg of pure extract is extracted), through biological processes for ecological consideration.
Its moisturizing, regenerating, protective, calming, anti-inflammatory, anti-aging, antioxidant properties and much more make this plant unique in the world .
The term vitamin E describes a family of eight related fat-soluble molecules, of which alpha-tocopherol has the highest biological activity and is the most abundant in the human body. Its main function in cells is to act as an antioxidant, protecting them from a series of highly reactive chemical agents called free radicals, which can attack and inactivate a wide variety of biomolecules, including proteins, nucleic acids and lipids.
This vitamin traps free radicals present in cell membranes. The accumulation of damage caused by free radicals is one of the most probable causes of the aging process.
Oxygen is a powerful oxidizing agent capable of inducing the generation of free radicals, hence the skin, being directly exposed to oxygen in the air, is particularly prone to the damage they cause. For this reason, there is a PERFECT NETWORK of antioxidant systems in the skin responsible for neutralizing the damage induced by the generation of free radicals, of which vitamin E is the most important.
It turns out to be beneficial to treat photo dermatitis.
Vitamin E aids the healing process; in sunburn treatments as a protector, scars, stretch marks, acne and wrinkles, accelerating cell regeneration. Helps maintain the skin's natural moisture. It acts as an antioxidant and supports and protects the antioxidant action of vitamin C.
Its action strengthens the connective tissue, favors vascularization in it, favors skin regeneration and prevents the formation of wrinkles and senile spots.
Vegetable glycerin with a purity of 99%, derived from coconut, this asset is a great moisturizer, so its moisturizing effect is visible, it maintains the water level of the skin. Lubricant and natural vehicle that helps and achieves a greater penetration of assets.
It is obtained by steam distillation of the dried leaves of Hamamelis virginiana L, containing choline, mineral salts, phenolic compound, gallic and caffeic acids, gallic tannins (Hamamelitanino) and flavonic heterosides (mircetol, quercetol and kenferol).
In witch hazel water cosmetics is justified for its astringent, hemostatic and bactericidal properties for its content in gallates and tannins.
Due to the presence of flavonic heterosides, it has vasoconstrictor activity . It can be associated with lenitives, such as linden, chamomile, and astringent and anti-inflammatory drugs (horse chestnut, ivy) or healing agents such as yarrow or marigold.
Essential in the formulation of facial toners for oily and seborrheic skin.
It is obtained by steam distillation of the orange tree flowers, with which we drag volatile components, generically called Neroli, and formed by linalol (30/60%), linalyl acetate (10/15% methyl anthranilate, betapyrene, limonene, nerolidol, geraniol and citral, allergens in this flower).
The cosmetic application of Orange Blossom Hydrolate is justified by its remarkable softening, moisturizing, emollient, refreshing, antioxidant, toning, anti-aging, protective, soothing and antispasmodic properties . Its use is recommended and is very appropriate for dry, damaged or aged skin . The active ingredients it contains act on the slack of the skin.
Compound formed by a novel three-dimensional hydrocolloid matrix of galactomannans of Andean origin, derived from the seeds of Caesalpinia spinosa, and by a marine penta saccharide, obtained from the algae Enteromorpha compressa , which is released to the skin in a sequential manner, allowing recovery and maintenance of homeostasis of the dermal extracellular matrix, which will result in less wrinkled skin.
Enteromorpha's chemical composition is characterized by the presence of carbohydrates (48%), proteins (10-18%), lipids (0.5-1.7%).
The applied extraction technology allows the selective separation of oligosaccharides present in the algae. The activity of HOMEOSTATINE is due to the combined action of its components: the marine pentasaccharide ( MPS) of Enteromorpha compressa and the galactomannan of Caesalpinia spinosa . HOMEOSTATINE's action is aimed at preventing and combating the presence of wrinkles on the skin. To do this, it acts in the following processes:
Increases the production of dermal collagen and other components of the MEC in fibroblasts. 1Inhibits the synthesis of metalloproteinases (MMP). Inhibits the production of pro-inflammatory mediators.
The final consequence will be rejuvenated skin, with fewer wrinkles, firmer, elastic and hydrated.
Botanical asset rich in glucans derived from Candida saitoana
To maintain their homeostasis, cells must remove various degraded and accumulated components. Autophagy, which was recently discovered in the skin, stands out today as a powerful mechanism, essential for detoxifying cells and guaranteeing their proper functioning, thus limiting senescence, that is, the death of cells.
Taking advantage of the numerous studies carried out in this field, this purified active ingredient -glucan, obtained by biotechnological process, unique and essential to activate the autophagy skin system. Endowed with a high potential for efficiency.
Detoxifies cells by removing components of the altered cell (proteins and peroxidized lipids oxidize) that saturate them.
It guarantees the longevity of the cell and tissues and blocks the accumulation of added lipofuscin, the true marker of aging.
Under the action of this active ingredient for 14 days, in the tests carried out, facial features are softened and the glow of the skin is revived. After 28 days, the lines are visibly smoothed and the tone becomes uniform.
A true ally for weakened skin, for regeneration and detoxification. Active anti-aging, anti-wrinkle.
Inter penetrating networks of natural glycopolymers of galactomannans from Caesalpinia spinosa and sulfated Kappaphycus alvareziia galactans .
We offer your skin this innovative active, bio-mimetic film - forming ingredient that is eco-designed with innovative technology. This network blended with natural biopolymers forms a resistant, flexible and non-occlusive film on the skin , imitating its properties and functions.
Perceptible efficacy. A more radiant complexion and a more attractive face are visible from the first applications. Incorporated in a Foundation, which prolongs its wear and creates a genuine sensation of elevation. Tested in Europe and Asia in 1,100 volunteers, through 28 studies, 7 formulations, 5 doses and 14 analysis times, it stands out as a universal skincare.
Protective film: It exerts a non-occlusive barrier effect against contaminants, irritants and allergens. It preserves the natural barrier function of the skin due to alterations caused by mechanical aggression.
Lifting film: Its tightening effect is immediately visible and its smoothing and anti-wrinkle effectiveness. Smooths the micro-relief of the skin, reduces wrinkles, improves biomechanics (skin surface pores, properties of skin radiance).
Perceptible film : Tensor effect and prolongs makeup durability. BEAUTY BOOSTER
Natural active ingredient obtained from the roots of red sage (Salvia miltiorrhiza ), rich in phenolic compounds, and salvianolic acid. Every day, external stimuli, such as weather and pollution, cause our skin to react excessively and especially on sensitive skin.
Hyper-reactive and weakened skin causing stinging sensations, redness, burning and tightness.
This botanical active is an active ingredient that is bio-inspired, to act as a soothing concentrate, red sage is a Chinese medicinal plant that is very resistant to cold. Thanks to its transverse action on the three biological components of skin sensitivity, this eco-designed natural active ingredient:
Neutralizes neuronal hyper reactivity by inhibiting TRPV1, the key receptor for sensitive skin: Restores the quality of the skin barrier.
Reduces inflammation of the skin.
Tested on original live models, an improved tolerance threshold has been shown for sensitive skin exposed to cold or contamination.
Its multi-ethnic effectiveness restores comfort and protection for Caucasian and Asian skin.
A general calming solution, which we incorporate into our phytocosmetics to relieve sensitive skin and protect it from the active ingredients incorporated in each formulation.
State-of-the-art botanical active ingredient , rye (Secale cereals ), rich in enarabinoxylans.
With age, the skin becomes weak, sagging, loose, and loses its tone. The study of tissue mechanics has highlighted the active role of sclera and fibroblasts in particular, in the natural regulation of skin elastic properties.
A pioneer in the field of mechanical biology, it has key processes involved in keeping skin firm, an active ingredient specifically developed to stimulate the mechanical and biological functions of skin cells in response to mechanical stress in order to restore the natural effect of extension. .
Composed of arabinoxylans obtained from rye seed, the molecules responsible for the cohesion and natural mechanical properties of the plant itself, all this translates into:
Strengthens the 3 pillars of mechanobiology:
1.-Meccano - sensation: stimulates the expression of mechano-receptors.
2.-Mecano - transduction: increases the formation of stress fibers.
3.-Mecano - answer: favors cell migration and contraction,
Helps the skin respond with mechanical tension: improves its tone, favors its ability to return to its initial state. The return of the skin returns more quickly so the wrinkle is not marked.
Fight the two signs of sagging skin: gravity lines and wrinkles
It improves the mechanical resistance of the dermis by stimulating the expression of mechanical-biological agents that are especially ( α2β1 integrin, vinculin and α-SMA ), α-SMA: Alpha smooth muscle actin.
It helps the elasticity of renewed skin to maintain its integrity and improve its tone;
limits of gravity lines and expression wrinkles that arise over time.
Firming and anti-wrinkle, it adheres to the fibrous network and gives skin tone and resistance.
Anti-wrinkle, Botox like, ani-gravity effect.
Centella asiatica (L.) Urban., Commonly known as centella asiatica . It is a climbing plant, which belongs to the Umbelliferae family .
This plant grows native to Southeast Asia, India, Sri Lanka, parts of China, the Western South Islands, Madagascar, South Africa, the southeastern United States, Mexico, Venezuela, Colombia, and eastern South America.
Centella Asiatica Eco extract is obtained from the leaves of Centella asiatica (L.) Urban, from organic farming.
Legend has it that tigers used to rub themselves with the Tiger Grass (centella plant) to heal their wounds. Perhaps the legend is not lacking in truth. Today, the selected Centella asiatica triterpenes constitute the active ingredient in a good number of preparations for the management of dermatological conditions, including post-surgical scars.
Collagen synthesis stimulating activity
Centella asiatica triterpenes have modulatory properties on the development and metabolism of connective tissue. Thus, Centella asiatica triterpenes can help improve healing, achieve better re-epithelialization and normalize connective tissue thanks to increased collagen synthesis, thus allowing an improvement in skin tone and elasticity.
Centella extract is recommended when formulating cosmetic products to protect skin and hair against oxidative processes.