Contorno de Ojos Descongestivo View larger

Moisturizing Cream p+40 Aloe, Yucca and Jojoba

HYDRATES AND REVITALIZES

33,02 €

  • Send to a friend

    Send to a friend

    Moisturizing Cream p+40 Aloe, Yucca and Jojoba

    Moisturizing Cream p+40 Aloe, Yucca and Jojoba

    Damaged and poorly lit skin, revitalize it with our organic Aloe vera, jojoba and cassava-based moisturizer.

    Revitalizing for skin from 40.   "Natural cosmetics to look handsome and feel good"

    Recipient :

    * Required fields

      or  Cancel

  • New

    Damaged and poorly lit skin, revitalize it with our organic Aloe vera, jojoba and cassava-based moisturizer.

    Revitalizing for skin from 40.   "Natural cosmetics to look handsome and feel good"

    More details

    MOISTURIZING cream p + 40 Aloe, Yuca and Jojoba.

    Damaged and poorly lit skin, revitalize it with our organic Aloe vera, jojoba and cassava-based moisturizer.

    The combination of our natural base with shea butter, coconut and these exceptional active ingredients with regenerating, revitalizing, hydrating and renewing properties will make the skin breathe and look much more luminous, smooth and smoothed. Stress-free skin, perfect skin.   

    Exclusive formulation of moisturizing, regenerating action,   developed with botanical assets  to produce, organize and protect the extracellular matrix. 

    Organic Aloe Vera, Yucca and Jojoba Oil that provide nutrition, redensification, hydration, regeneration and protection against cell oxidation to protect the skin from free radicals. Energizes  and gives light to the skin. 

    We have also incorporated assets to protect the skin from blue light, cell phones, tablets, computers, etc. It is already known that this type of radiation also damages the skin and urges aging, combined with epigenetic assets that help transmit cells to their place and thus prevent their disappearance. 

    • ALOE VERA ECOLOGICAL: Moisturizing, soothing, anti-inflammatory, tightening, nutrient, protector from the sun's rays.
    • LIFTING COMPLEX:  Kappaphycus and  Caesalpinia.  Biomimetic film-forming active to make the skin more flexible and avoid wrinkle marking.  
    • CALENDULA OLIGOSACCHARIDES: Epigenetic active.
    • ECOLOGICAL COCONUT OIL: Nutritious, protective, softening. 
    • KARITÉ BUTTER: Protective, nutritious, photo-aging. 
    • CANDIDA SAITOANA: latest generation active ingredient to protect skin from pollution, anti-stress oxygenator.
    • JOJOBA OIL: Nutritious, moisturizing, anti-wrinkle, softening.
    • HYALURONIC ACID APM: Super moisturizing acid with a high molecular weight, thus maintaining moisture and hydration in the dermis. 
    • RED SALVIA: Natural active anti-inflammatory, soothing, anti-stress, anti-irritant.
    • YUCCA: Anti-wrinkle filmogen against aging.
    • MOISTURIZING COMPLEX: Honey, Pear, Opuntia and passion fruit, moisturizing, regenerating and activating ingredients of the dermis. 

    Ingredientes: Aqua, Aloe barbadensis leaf juice, Cetearyl alcohol, Glycerin, Polyglyceryl-3 stearate,Caprilic/capric triglyceride, Sodium stearoyl lactylate, Sodium hyaluronate, Butylene glycol, Hydrogenated coconuit oil, Butyrospernum parkki, Octyldodecanol, Hydrolized candida saiotana extract, Hydrolized manihot esculenta tuber extract, Mel extract, Opuntia ficus-indica extract, Pyrus communis fruit extract, Passiflora edulis fruit extract, Tocopheryl acetate,Caesalpinia spinosa fruit extract, Calendula officinalis flower extract, Salvia miltiorrhiza root extract, Kappaphycus alvarzii extract, Beeswax, Benzyl alcohol,  Benzoic acid, Perfum, Dehydroaceitic acid, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate.

    PERFUME WITHOUT ALLERGENS 

    MOISTURIZING Cream Organic Aloe, Cassava, Jojoba, Red Sage, Marigold Oligosaccharides, Candida saitoana, Vitamin E and more. 

    Perfect combination for more mature skin from 40/45 years. With a tendency to dry.

    On average, men's skin is about 20% thicker than women's. Contains more collagen and looks more compact and firm. The collagen content of men's skin is reduced at a constant rate. They do not suffer from menopause like women, but they attack their skin much more than we do, since daily shaving is a constant attack. This makes the basal layer more exposed to external agents. 

    This wonderful cream with state-of-the-art assets, protects and hydrates the gentleman's skin daily. Providing what you need every day. 

    It must be combined with the EXPRESS MOISTURIZING Aloe shop gel, as a serum base, for those ages, and if the skin is more mature from 50/60, daily accompany the Booster Express for expression lines Aloe shop (eyes, frown, naso-labial), to prevent wrinkles from being marked. 

    Daily cleaning, after-shave lotion and eye care should not be missing either 

    Everything will make your skin shine wherever you go, skin hydrated, nourished, smoothed and perfect. 

    Perfumes added without allergens, which will not harm the skin. 

    Topical use

    Keep out of the reach of children. 

    PHYTOCOSMETICS APPLIED nature on your skin

    ALOE VERA ECOLOGICAL Extract 200: 1

    The chemical composition of this plant is amazing, there are several types of aloe but the essential one is  ALOE BARBADENSIS MILLER .  Researchers from around the world have spent years studying the benefits of this plant, they say that it is the richest plant in properties and of great biological value, that exists.

    Today known throughout the world, its history is quite long, since over the years it has been used from civilization to civilization. The Bible spoke of aloe, in Greece it was in the herbalists of the 1st century AD The Chinese were the first to use it, the Egyptians had aloe vera as a frequently used remedy and they say that the Spanish were the ones who brought aloe to America during the conquest .

    Summarizing the medicinal virtues that this plant discovered on the African continent has, it is well known for its high therapeutic power.

    By means of biochemical analysis, the components of this plant have been determined, knowing that its active ingredients are highly penetrating and have a high antiseptic and antimicrobial power, thus fighting viruses and bacteria that harm our body, offering extraordinary results both for internal and external use. . It contains more than 250 active substances such as vitamins, minerals, essential amino acids, anthraquinones, monosaccharides, polysaccharides and enzymes. In Aloe shop we use the one with the highest concentration 200: 1 (out of every 200 kilos of plants a 1kg of pure extract is extracted), through biological processes for ecological consideration.

    Its moisturizing, regenerating, protective, calming, anti-inflammatory, anti-aging, antioxidant properties and much more make this plant unique in the world . 

    JOJOBA OIL

    Jojoba oil (also called: liquid jojoba wax) is obtained from the mature seeds of the jojoba bush (Simmondsia chinensis) by cold pressing and filtration (cold pressed jojoba oil). 

    Its use comes from many years. Attempts have been made to cultivate the shrubs in South America, Egypt, Israel, southern Africa and Australia but, outside its area of ​​origin, it has only been successfully cultivated in Israel and Argentina. Jojoba fruit harvested from wild shrubs is also of some importance alongside fruit harvested from other plantations.

    This oil, which does not have a chemical composition of a triglyceride mixture, but that of a liquid wax (a long chain of C18-C22 esters of unsaturated fatty acids), curdles into a smooth and light mass, granulated when they are at a temperature below 10 ° C. It is often used in shaving lotions, sunscreen, nail care products, and many more uses. In medicine, it is used for its bacteriostatic characteristics.

    Our Jojoba oil from Mexico / Arizona or Argentina.

    CALENDULA OLIGOSACCHARIDES 

    Environmental and lifestyle influences modify the epigenome (set of mechanisms that regulate the expression gene). The biological balance is disturbed, which accelerates aging.

    Natural compound by OLIGOSACCHARIDES of the calendula officinalis, which acts against aging that limits the modification of the epigenome resulting from the passage of time and external factors, thus allowing skin cells to adapt better to stress and live longer.

    Its global action increases the mechanisms involved in epigenetic regulation:

    1.- Modification of histones and miRNA expression.

    2.- It normalizes the synthesis of procollagen I and preserves the organization of elastin and fibrillin 1 fibers.

    3.- Softens the micro-relief of the skin

    4.- Reduce and increase the tone

    5.- Limits the signs of aging. 

    The EFFECT of OLIGOSACCHARIDS on the perceived subjective age significantly improves the perceived age, concrete studies have been conducted in volunteers and the average perceived age in the group of volunteers using these OLIGOSACCHARIDS was 4 years less than the same volunteers before treatment.

    VITAMIN E (Acts on wrinkles, blemishes, regenerating)

    The term vitamin E describes a family of eight related fat-soluble molecules, of which alpha-tocopherol has the highest biological activity and is the most abundant in the human body. Its main function in cells is to act as an antioxidant, protecting them from a series of highly reactive chemical agents called free radicals, which can attack and inactivate a wide variety of biomolecules, including proteins, nucleic acids and lipids.

    This vitamin traps free radicals present in cell membranes. The accumulation of damage caused by free radicals is one of the most probable causes of the aging process.

    Oxygen is a powerful oxidizing agent capable of inducing the generation of free radicals, hence the skin, being directly exposed to oxygen in the air, is particularly prone to the damage they cause. For this reason, there is a PERFECT NETWORK of antioxidant systems in the skin responsible for neutralizing the damage induced by the generation of free radicals, of which vitamin E is the most important.

    It turns out to be beneficial to treat photo dermatitis.

    Vitamin E aids the healing process; in sunburn treatments as a protector, scars, stretch marks, acne and wrinkles, accelerating cell regeneration. Helps maintain the skin's natural moisture. It acts as an antioxidant and supports and protects the antioxidant action of vitamin C.

    Its action strengthens the connective tissue, favors vascularization in it, favors skin regeneration and prevents the formation of wrinkles and senile spots.

    YUCCA 

    Active based on a new technology making use of sugar crosslinking agents, the three-dimensional molecular structure of Cassava adheres, spreads and quickly forms a visco-elastic film on the skin's surface. This stable cohesive glucan biopolymer extracted from (Manihot esculenta) produces an immediate lifting and smoothing effect in the area where it is applied. 

    It is characterized by an instrumental approach: Significant, fast tightening effect produced in just 0 minutes and for up to 4 hours after application.

    This biopolymer offers immediate softness and confers wrinkle properties for both young and mature skin. 

    CAESALPINIA SPINOSA BEAUTY BOOSTER

     

    Inter-penetrating networks of natural glycopolymers of galactomannans from  Caesalpinia spinosa  and sulfated  Kappaphycus alvareziia galactans .

    We offer your skin this innovative active, bio-mimetic  film - forming ingredient  that is eco-designed with innovative technology. This network blended with natural biopolymers forms a resistant, flexible and  non-occlusive film on the skin , imitating its properties and functions.

    Perceptible efficacy. A more radiant complexion and a more attractive face are visible from the first applications. Incorporated in a Foundation, which prolongs its wear and creates a genuine sensation of elevation. Tested in Europe and Asia in 1,100 volunteers, through 28 studies, 7 formulations, 5 doses and 14 analysis times, it stands out as a universal skincare.

    Protective film: It exerts a non-occlusive barrier effect against contaminants, irritants and allergens. It preserves the natural barrier function of the skin due to alterations caused by mechanical aggression.

    Lifting film: Its tightening effect is immediately visible and its smoothing and anti-wrinkle effectiveness. Smooths the micro-relief of the skin, reduces wrinkles, improves biomechanics (skin surface pores, properties of skin radiance).

    Perceptible film : Tensor effect and prolongs makeup durability. BEAUTY BOOSTER.

    CANDIDA SAITOANA

    Botanical asset rich in glucans derived from Candida saitoana

    To maintain their homeostasis, cells must remove various degraded and accumulated components. Autophagy, which was recently discovered in the skin, stands out today as a powerful mechanism, essential for detoxifying cells and guaranteeing their proper functioning, thus limiting senescence, that is, the death of cells.

    Taking advantage of the numerous studies carried out in this field, this purified active ingredient -glucan, obtained by biotechnological process, unique and essential to activate the autophagy skin system. Endowed with a high potential for efficiency.

    Detoxifies cells by removing components of the altered cell (proteins and peroxidized lipids oxidize) that saturate them.

    It guarantees the longevity of the cell and tissues and blocks the accumulation of added lipofuscin, the true marker of aging.

    Under the action of   this active ingredient for   14 days, in the tests carried out,  facial features are softened and the glow of the skin is revived. After 28 days, the lines are visibly smoothed and the tone becomes uniform.

    A true ally for weakened skin, for regeneration and detoxification. Active anti-aging, anti-wrinkle.

    HONEY

    Honey is a product made by bees from the nectar and pollen of plants. This product is essentially a concentrated aqueous solution of fructose and glucose, also containing a very complex mixture of other carbohydrates, enzymes, amino acids, organic acids, minerals, aromatic substances, pigments, waxes, etc. Components Values: Water, Fructose, Glucose, Sucrose, Maltose, Superior Sugars Nitrogen, Minerals, Free Acids, Lactones and 20 types of Oligosaccharides.

    FRUIT OF THE PASSION

    Passion Fruit - Passiflora edulis Sims. (Passifloraceae). Fruit originating from tropical America, Although water is the majority component of this fruit, carbohydrates are the most abundant active ingredients in it. We highlight fructose, glucose and sucrose whose levels range from one variety to another. Organic acids are the other group of characteristic assets, with lactic acid, citric acid and malic acid being the majority.

    RIGHT

    Pear - Pyrus communis L. (Rosaceae). Tree characteristic of the Mediterranean climate and widely. The chemical composition of these fruits depends largely on the type and their maturity. The fundamental components are sugars, and organic acids, while nitrogenous compounds and lipids are minor. Fructose is the majority sugar of this fruit, also containing glucose, sucrose, maltose, galactose, xylose and sorbitol. Organic acids

    present are malic acid and to a lesser extent citric, tartaric and oxalic.

    Most of the nitrogenous compounds are free enzymes and amino acids, highlighting lysine, leucine and phenylalanine, especially during fruit ripening. Source of vitamins A, B1, B2, C and nicotinic acid. The minerals highlight calcium, phosphorus and iron.

    OPUNTIA

    Opuntia - Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller (Cactaceae). Representative plant of arid or semi-arid climate regions, native to the American continent. The genus Opuntia groups xerophilous, thorny, arborescent plants, stems called cladodes have been modified to perform functions of storage of liquids and nutrients. The flowers are hermaphrodite, large and yellow or orange in color. The fruits are fleshy ovoid berries whose epidermis is populated with small thorns and whose pulp is always juices containing numerous seeds.

    Opuntia contains a large amount of water, protein, lipids, sugars and mineral salts, mainly potassium, calcium and magnesium, mucilage and organic acids.

    HYALURONIC ACID APM (High molecular weight)

    Hyaluronic acid (HA) is a β-linked glycosaminoglycan-type polysaccharide that has structural function.

    Hyaluronic acid is a substance found in many tissues and organs of our body, such as in the connective tissue that supports the spine, in cartilage, in the synovial fluid of the joints or in our epidermis. With the passage of time, the presence of this substance decreases markedly, which causes, among other reasons, skin aging and, with it, the appearance of wrinkles, sagging or loss of firmness.

    One of the main properties of hyaluronic acid is its great ability to attract and retain water. For this reason, when used topically, it allows deep rehydration of the epidermis of the treated area so that its appearance is smoother and as its thickness and volume increase, the furrows of the skin also decrease. 

    It has been known since 1996, although it covers multiple needs, including reconstituting the fibers that support the skin tissues. Giving a better shape to the skin.

    Its use confers specific properties such as the recovery of skin elasticity, high hydrating power and water absorption, filler, healing and cell renewal.

    ESSENTIAL FOR THE CARE OF DEHYDRATED, MATURE SKIN AND WRINKLES .

    There are several types of Hyaluronic Acid, high molecular weight (BPM) and low molecular weight (BPM).

    Its characteristics of the incorporated in this treatment:

    APM: The high molecular weight Hyaluronic Acid (1 - 1.5 million Dalton) penetrates less deeply into the skin, however it has an extraordinary moisturizing capacity and a strong wrinkle smoothing effect. Its moisturizing effect is greater by forming a thin film on the skin (without being occlusive) that prevents dehydration.

    It has a strong wrinkle smoothing effect. Its ability to hold a huge amount of water prevents transcutaneous water loss by evaporation and therefore acts as a humectant. When buying Hyaluronic Acid you will be betting on a product with a high firming effect, tensor and smoothing power.

    RED SALVIA 

    Natural active ingredient obtained from the roots of  red sage (Salvia miltiorrhiza ), rich in phenolic compounds, and salvianolic acid. Every day, external stimuli, such as weather and pollution, cause our skin to react excessively and especially on sensitive skin.

    Hyper-reactive and weakened skin causing stinging sensations, redness, burning and tightness.

    This botanical active is an active ingredient that is bio-inspired, to act as a soothing concentrate, red sage is a Chinese medicinal plant that is very resistant to cold. Thanks to its transverse action on the three biological components of skin sensitivity, this eco-designed natural active ingredient:

    Neutralizes neuronal hyper reactivity by inhibiting TRPV1, the key receptor for sensitive skin: Restores the quality of the skin barrier.

    Reduces inflammation of the skin.

    Tested on original live models, an improved tolerance threshold has been shown for sensitive skin exposed to cold or contamination.

    Its multi-ethnic effectiveness restores comfort and protection for Caucasian and Asian skin.

    A general calming solution, which we incorporate into our phytocosmetics to relieve sensitive skin and protect it from the active ingredients incorporated in each formulation.

    ECOLOGICAL COCONUT OIL

     

    Natural vegetable oil with approximately 90% saturated fatty acids. Moisturizing oil that creates a protective layer helping to retain moisture on the skin. Oil recommended for sensitive, irritated or inflamed skin due to its softening power while balancing the pH of the skin. Its active ingredient lauric acid, is a very effective component to give skin softness and youth thanks to its restructuring action.

    VEGETAL GLYCERIN

    Vegetable glycerin with a purity of 99%, derived from coconut, this asset is a great moisturizer, so its moisturizing effect is visible, it maintains the water level of the skin. Lubricant and natural vehicle that helps and achieves a greater penetration of assets.

    ECOLOGICAL KARITÉ BUTTER

    Shea butter is a fat extracted from the nut produced by the tree of the same name, which grows spontaneously in the savannah of central and western Africa where, traditionally, it has been one of the main fats in the diet of the tribes of area. Butter, obtained from the maceration of the fruit, has long been the only cosmetic for African women, who have used it as a powerful nourishing moisturizer, to prevent peeling of the skin, as well as to care for and protect hair. dry and damaged.

    Very rich in unsaturated fatty acids, shea butter is a natural cellular regenerator with great softening and restructuring properties on wrinkles and stretch marks, as well as a protector for lips and especially sensitive areas. Improves the elasticity of the skin for its nutritional properties and high content of vitamin F (vital component of cell membranes).

    Write a review

    Moisturizing Cream p+40 Aloe, Yucca and Jojoba

    Moisturizing Cream p+40 Aloe, Yucca and Jojoba

    Damaged and poorly lit skin, revitalize it with our organic Aloe vera, jojoba and cassava-based moisturizer.

    Revitalizing for skin from 40.   "Natural cosmetics to look handsome and feel good"



    Moisturizing Cream p+40 Aloe, Yucca and Jojoba

    33,02 €