ACEITE PURIFICADO capilar Aloe, Macadamia y argán View larger

PURIFIED HAIR OIL Aloe, Macadamia and Argan

Shiny and smooth hair

9,88 €

  • Send to a friend

    Send to a friend

    PURIFIED HAIR OIL Aloe, Macadamia and Argan

    PURIFIED HAIR OIL Aloe, Macadamia and Argan

    Purified oil for all types of hair, with organic Aloe vera, Macadamia and argan oil. To apply after drying as a shine and especially the ends. 

    With a soft aroma of coconut and apricot.

    Recipient :

    * Required fields

      or  Cancel

  • New

    Purified oil for all types of hair, with organic Aloe vera, Macadamia and argan oil. To apply after drying as a shine and especially the ends. 

    With a soft aroma of coconut and apricot.

    More details

    Hair oil as many say EXTRAORDINARY, for dry hair and especially for the ends. 

    Blend of pure vegetable oils with a high percentage of fatty acids, to regenerate and hydrate the hair. 

    It can also be applied on wet hair, for those very dry and with curls. 

    ALOE VERA ECOLOGICAL: Regenerating, moisturizing, soothing

    MACADAMIA: Nutrient regenerator

    ARGÁN: Regenerating, nourishing, soothing and moisturizing. 

    SWEET ALMONDS: Nutritious and hydrating. 

    Ingredients: Aloe barbadensis leaf juice, Prunus amygdalus dulcis, Caprilic/Capril caprato, Macadamia ternuifolia oil, Argania espinosa fruit oil, Prunus armeniaca fruit oil,  Persea gratissima fruit oil, Tocopheryl acetate, Parfum. 

    PERFUME WITHOUT ALLERGENS

    This hair oil, the good thing about it is that it does not leave hair, greasy and without residues, it can be used with wet hair, its vegetable oils are 100% natural and 40% of them are organic, it contains vitamin E with which it does not It oxidizes and its coconut and apricot aroma leaves us with hair with a spectacular aroma. 

    On dry hair, put a few drops in the palm of your hand and spread it throughout the hair, it will leave a perfect shine. And so that the tips last much longer and are not easily damaged, apply to the tips as well. 

    Being pure oils, with 2 droplets to spare, it spreads perfectly and lasts a long time. 

    APPLIED PHYTOCOSMETICS 

    ALOE VERA ECOLOGICAL Extract 200: 1

    The chemical composition of this plant is amazing, there are several types of aloe but the essential one is  ALOE BARBADENSIS MILLER .  Researchers from around the world have spent years studying the benefits of this plant, they say that it is the richest plant in properties and of great biological value, that exists.

    Today known throughout the world, its history is quite long, since over the years it has been used from civilization to civilization. The Bible spoke of aloe, in Greece it was in the herbalists of the 1st century AD The Chinese were the first to use it, the Egyptians had aloe vera as a frequently used remedy and they say that the Spanish were the ones who brought aloe to America during the conquest .

    Summarizing the medicinal virtues that this plant discovered on the African continent has, it is well known for its high therapeutic power.

    By means of biochemical analysis, the components of this plant have been determined, knowing that its active ingredients are highly penetrating and have a high antiseptic and antimicrobial power, thus fighting viruses and bacteria that harm our body, offering extraordinary results both for internal and external use. . It contains more than 250 active substances such as vitamins, minerals, essential amino acids, anthraquinones, monosaccharides, polysaccharides and enzymes. In Aloe shop we use the one with the highest concentration 200: 1 (out of every 200 kilos of plants a 1 kg of pure extract is extracted), through biological processes for ecological consideration.

    Its moisturizing, regenerating, protective, calming, anti-inflammatory, anti-aging, antioxidant properties and much more make this plant unique in the world . 

    MACADAMIA OIL 

    It is obtained from the Macadamia Ternifolia Walnut, native to northern Australia and New South Wales.

    Its oil has more than 80% monounsaturated fatty acids, sterols,   proteins, potassium, calcium, iron, vitamin B1 and B2, which confer very softening and soothing properties, making it unique in that the composition of Major fatty acids similar to that of human Sebum.

    Nutritious, softening, moisturizing, soothing and with a very weak pleasant odor. This oil restores elasticity, turgidity and tonicity to devitalized skin, which is why its use becomes essential in the care of sagging skin.

    In the hair due to its vitamin composition, it helps against hair loss and nourishes dry hair. 

    SWEET ALMOND OIL

    The almond oil sweet is obtained through the fruit of the tree of the almond tree (Prunus dulcis), family Rosaceae, which originated in the regions of Central Asia, where it is cultivated for thousands of years. Spain has now become one of the most important almond-producing countries on the planet, since loose and sandy soils favor its rain-fed cultivation. It is noteworthy that it is the variety of sweet almonds that presents the greatest benefits for the body without any toxicity.

    Although it can be obtained using the cold pressing technique, it usually has its greatest presentation as a cosmetic in refined oil, since it does not have an intense aroma.

    Rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, PP, B5 and B6 , which act as catalysts for mineral salts and polyunsaturated fatty acids . Almond oil provides elasticity to the skin, due to its emollient properties while having a great capacity to soften the skin without clogging the pores . It lubricates and protects worn or flaky skin, and is very suitable for irritation, burns and allergy problems, as it produces calming and anti-inflammatory effects It prevents and repairs stretch marks and wrinkles, and is optimal for applying to very sensitive skin such as babies.

    The most relevant fatty acids contained in sweet almond oil are the following:

    OLEICO (C18: 1) 62 - 86%

    LINOLEIC (C18: 2) 20 - 30%

    PALMITIC (C16) 4 - 9%

    ESTEARICO (C18) 0.9-3%

    Unlike bitter almonds, they do not contain amygdalin, a glycoside that releases hydrocyanic acid by hydrolysis.

    Emollient and vehicle in cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations, due to its neutral taste and odor. It is used to convey essential oils for massage and also as a vehicle for injection.

    It has good occlusive properties, so it is used as a moisturizing agent as it prevents excessive loss of transdermal water.

    APRICOT OIL

    Apricot kernel oil is obtained by pressing selected apricot kernels (Prunus armeniaca), using purely mechanical methods (cold pressed apricot kernel oil). 

    With its (40-50%) oil content, kernels are also used in the production of apricot kernel oil, which is obtained by passing the carved apricot kernels through a mechanical press (cold-pressed apricot kernel oil). ; rarely sold).

    Apricot kernel oil contains oleic acid (58-68%), linoleic acid (22-31%) and palmitic acid (3-10%). 

    Its use is mainly recommended for sensitive skin because apricot kernel oil has soothing properties. Regenerator for damaged and fatigued skin. Due to its high content of fatty acids, it acts against solar rays preventing stains.

    On the scalp it helps to avoid itching, redness and damaged hair. Brightness and softness. 

    ARGAN OIL

    Argan oil from Morocco. Part of the plant used: the seeds. Preparation method: fatty oil obtained from argan seeds by cold pressing. 

    Due to the natural and first pressure nature of the oil, it is possible that it will become cloudy at low temperatures (<10ºC). This process is completely normal and reversible, recovering the translucent appearance by increasing the temperature again.

    Fatty acid composition: - Palmitic acid (C16: 0): 10.0 - 15.0% - Stearic acid (C18: 0): 4.3 - 7.2% -  Oleic acid (C18: 1): 43, 0 - 50.0% - Linoleic acid (C18: 2): 29.3 - 37.0% 

    AVOCADO OIL

    Perseimasima Gaertn. (Persea americana Mill.), Commonly known by the name of avocado. It is cultivated in Africa, America (Mexico, the United States, Brazil) and in Israel. 

    Avocado oil is obtained by expression of the fruits of Persea gratissima Gaerth .; This oil contains vitamin A, vitamin D and vitamin E . 

    Thanks to its content of lipids and vitamins A, D and E, its excellent transepidermal penetration, which transfers and nourishes the different layers of the skin, its high moisturizing and emollient power, which softens and relaxes the skin .

    Antioxidant activity

    Avocado oil contains tocopherols that are very effective as antioxidant agents.

    These active ingredients are responsible for protecting lipids in cell membranes and cell organelles from oxidation.

    * Moisturizing

    * Emollient

    * Healing

    * Conditioner

    * Repairman

    * Photo-protection

    VITAMIN E

    The term vitamin E describes a family of eight related fat-soluble molecules, of which alpha-tocopherol has the highest biological activity and is the most abundant in the human body. Its main function in cells is to act as an antioxidant, protecting them from a series of highly reactive chemical agents called free radicals,   which can attack and inactivate a wide variety of biomolecules, including proteins, nucleic acids and lipids.

    This vitamin traps free radicals present in cell membranes. The accumulation of damage caused by free radicals is one of the most probable causes of the aging process.

    Oxygen is a powerful oxidizing agent capable of inducing the generation of free radicals, hence the skin, being directly exposed to oxygen in the air, is particularly prone to the damage they cause. For this reason, there is a PERFECT NETWORK of antioxidant systems in the skin responsible for neutralizing the damage induced by the generation of free radicals, of which vitamin E is the most important.

    Due to its alpha-tocopherol content, it acts on the hair as a protector and antioxidant, ideal to apply later as a dye protector. 

    Write a review

    PURIFIED HAIR OIL Aloe, Macadamia and Argan

    PURIFIED HAIR OIL Aloe, Macadamia and Argan

    Purified oil for all types of hair, with organic Aloe vera, Macadamia and argan oil. To apply after drying as a shine and especially the ends. 

    With a soft aroma of coconut and apricot.



    PURIFIED HAIR OIL Aloe, Macadamia and Argan

    9,88 €