Body Milk Regenerador View larger

Aloe, Pear and Peppermint Body Balm

hydrates and refreshes your skin

12,81 €

  • Send to a friend

    Send to a friend

    Aloe, Pear and Peppermint Body Balm

    Aloe, Pear and Peppermint Body Balm

    Balsamic milk with Aloe, peppermint and pear, softening mousse and light at the same time, its aromas of peppermint and apricot, will  remain throughout the day on the skin.   For all skin types.

    Recipient :

    * Required fields

      or  Cancel

  • 30028

    New

    Balsamic milk with Aloe, peppermint and pear, softening mousse and light at the same time, its aromas of peppermint and apricot, will  remain throughout the day on the skin.   For all skin types.

    More details

    body balm normal skin

    "HAPPY OLORS"

    Our body moisturizing balm is ideal to use at any time, but especially after the bath as it favors cell regeneration and helps strengthen the life of the new cell.

    Moisturizes, moistens and softens the skin, making it look healthier and more radiant.

    Aloe, peppermint and pear, softening and light mousse at the same time, its aromas of peppermint and apricot, will  remain throughout the day on the skin. 

    Refreshing and hydrating that helps to care for and protect the skin.

    Quickly absorbing balm, it does not oil or stain.

    Provides hydrated, smooth, healthier skin and gives a youthful appearance, eliminating blemishes.

    • ALOE VERA: It acts as a regenerator, protector, anti-inflammatory, healing and softening.
    • MOISTURIZING COMPLEX: Honey, Pear, Opuntia and Passion Fruit. Regenerating moisturizer. 
    • APRICOT OIL: Moisturizing regenerator
    • ALMOND OIL: Nutritious sauvizante
    • COCONUT OIL: Moisturizing protector
    • GRAPE PEPITA OIL: Antioxidant moisturizer
    • VEGETABLE GLYCERINE: Vegetable moisturizer, hydrating
    • VITAMIN E: Vitamin that prevents the oxidation of fatty acids. As a consequence it helps to delay aging. This vitamin protects from UVA rays, which damage cells.

    Ingredients: Aqua, Aloe barbadensis leaf juice, Glyceryl stearate, Cocos nucifera oil, Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil,  Prunus armeniaca seed oil, Stearic acid, Cetyl alcohol, Mel extract, Opuntia ficus-indica extract, Pyrus communis fruit extract, Passiflora edulis fruit extract,  Benzyl alcohol, Glycerin, Benzoic acid, Perfum, Vitis vinifera seed extract, Sodium hydroxide,Carbomer, Tocopheryl acetate, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate.

    SAFE SYNTHETICS

    Carbomer: Carbopol free of benzenes. 

    PERFUME WITHOUT ALLERGENS

    Aloe, Pear, Opuntia, Vitamin E, Sweet Almond Oil and much more. 

    Some of our advice for using this fabulous ALOE, MINT AND PEAR body balm.

    You will love its aroma, but not only that, due to the combination of natural assets, this exclusive formulation gives the skin softness and immediate hydration. 

    1. Due to its characteristics and properties, it is also ideal for massage.
    2. It can be applied as many times a day as desired or needed.
    3. Thanks to the incorporation of Vitamin E we are avoiding premature aging while protecting the skin against the destructive action of free radicals.
    4. Its main action is to protect the skin by creating a barrier against external agents. It confers elasticity and permeability thus avoiding cellular oxidation, delaying premature aging. 

    For normal skin prone to dry skin, also use premium aloe as a body base.

    If your skin is dry or very dry, you already have our essential line of body butters. 

    Apply to the entire body with a gentle massage until completely absorbed.

    Topical use

    Keep out of the reach of children. 

    PHYTOCOSMETICS APPLIED nature on your skin

    The chemical composition of this plant is amazing, there are several types of aloe but the essential one is  ALOE BARBADENSIS MILLER .  Researchers from around the world have spent years studying the benefits of this plant, they say that it is the richest plant in properties and of great biological value, that exists.

    Today known throughout the world, its history is quite long, since over the years it has been used from civilization to civilization. The Bible spoke of aloe, in Greece it was in the herbalists of the 1st century AD The Chinese were the first to use it, the Egyptians had aloe vera as a frequently used remedy and they say that the Spanish were the ones who brought aloe to America during the conquest .

    Summarizing the medicinal virtues that this plant discovered on the African continent has, it is well known for its high therapeutic power.

    By means of biochemical analysis, the components of this plant have been determined, knowing that its active ingredients are highly penetrating and have a high antiseptic and antimicrobial power, thus fighting viruses and bacteria that harm our body, offering extraordinary results both for internal and external use. . It contains more than 250 active substances such as vitamins, minerals, essential amino acids, anthraquinones, monosaccharides, polysaccharides and enzymes. In Aloe shop we use the one with the highest concentration 200: 1 (out of every 200 kilos of plants a 1kg of pure extract is extracted), through biological processes for ecological consideration.

    Its moisturizing, regenerating, protective, calming, anti-inflammatory, anti-aging, antioxidant properties and much more make this plant unique in the world .

    ECOLOGICAL COCONUT OIL

     

    Natural vegetable oil with approximately 90% saturated fatty acids. Moisturizing oil that creates a protective layer helping to retain moisture on the skin. Oil recommended for sensitive, irritated or inflamed skin due to its softening power while balancing the pH of the skin. Its active ingredient lauric acid, is a very effective component to give skin softness and youth thanks to its restructuring action.

    VEGETAL GLYCERIN

    Vegetable glycerin with a purity of 99%, derived from coconut, this asset is a great moisturizer, so its moisturizing effect is visible, it maintains the water level of the skin. Lubricant and natural vehicle that helps and achieves a greater penetration of assets.

    SWEET ALMOND OIL

    The  almond oil  sweet is obtained through the fruit of the tree of the  almond tree  (Prunus dulcis), family Rosaceae, which originated in the regions of Central Asia, where it is cultivated for thousands of years. Spain has now become one of the most important almond-producing countries on the planet, since loose and sandy soils favor its rain-fed cultivation. It is noteworthy that it is the variety of sweet almonds  that presents the greatest benefits for the body without any toxicity.

    Although it can be obtained using the cold pressing technique, it usually has its greatest presentation as a cosmetic in refined oil, since it does not have an intense aroma.

    Rich in vitamins  A, B1, B2, PP, B5 and B6 , which  act as catalysts for mineral salts and polyunsaturated fatty acids . Almond oil provides  elasticity  to the skin, due to its emollient properties   while having a great capacity to  soften the skin without clogging the pores . It lubricates and protects worn or flaky skin, and is very suitable for irritation, burns and allergy problems, as it produces calming and anti-inflammatory  effects  It prevents and repairs stretch marks and wrinkles, and is optimal for applying to very sensitive skin  such  as babies.

    The most relevant fatty acids contained in sweet almond oil are the following:

    OLEICO (C18: 1) 62 - 86%

    LINOLEIC (C18: 2) 20 - 30%

    PALMITIC (C16) 4 - 9%

    ESTEARICO (C18) 0.9-3%

    HONEY

    Honey is a product made by bees from the nectar and pollen of plants. This product is essentially a concentrated aqueous solution of fructose and glucose, also containing a very complex mixture of other carbohydrates, enzymes, amino acids, organic acids, minerals, aromatic substances, pigments, waxes, etc. Components Values: Water, fructose, glucose, sucrose, maltose, higher sugars, nitrogen, minerals, free acids, lactones and 20 types of oligosaccharides.

    FRUIT OF THE PASSION

    Passion Fruit - Passiflora edulis Sims. (Passifloraceae). Fruit originating from tropical America, Although water is the majority component of this fruit, carbohydrates are the most abundant active ingredients in it. We highlight fructose, glucose and sucrose whose levels range from one variety to another. Organic acids are the other group of characteristic assets, with lactic acid, citric acid and malic acid being the majority.

    RIGHT

    Pear - Pyrus communis L. (Rosaceae). Tree characteristic of the Mediterranean climate and widely. The chemical composition of these fruits depends largely on the type and their maturity. The fundamental components are sugars, and organic acids, while nitrogenous compounds and lipids are minor. Fructose is the majority sugar of this fruit, also containing glucose, sucrose, maltose, galactose, xylose and sorbitol. Organic acids

    present are malic acid and to a lesser extent citric, tartaric and oxalic.

    Most of the nitrogenous compounds are free enzymes and amino acids, highlighting lysine, leucine and phenylalanine, especially during fruit ripening. Source of vitamins A, B1, B2, C and nicotinic acid. The minerals highlight calcium, phosphorus and iron.

    OPUNTIA

    Opuntia - Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller (Cactaceae). Representative plant of arid or semi-arid climate regions, native to the American continent. The genus Opuntia groups xerophilous, thorny, arborescent plants, stems called cladodes have been modified to perform functions of storage of liquids and nutrients. The flowers are hermaphrodite, large and yellow or orange in color. The fruits are fleshy ovoid berries whose epidermis is populated with small thorns and whose pulp is always juices containing numerous seeds.

    Opuntia contains a large amount of water, protein, lipids, sugars and mineral salts, mainly potassium, calcium and magnesium, mucilage and organic acids.

    GRAPE PEPITA OIL 

    It is obtained from the seeds of the grape (Vitis vinifera), native to Mediterranean Europe and Central Asia. It has a high degree of unsaturation, but the presence of tocopherol gives it an acceptable degree of stability. Its components allow to trap the free radicals generated by the vulnerable lipids of the skin. Also important is its high content of omega 6 fatty acids, an essential fatty acid for the human body.

    It is used as an emollient for the care of delicate and sensitive skin.

    Research has shown that some skin deficiencies such as eczema, psoriasis, and dermatitis are associated with low levels of omega-6 acid consumption.

    These types of fatty acids are easily absorbed into the skin and incorporated into it to improve the essential functions of the cells. Hence the oil applied. topically alone or in dermo-cosmetic formulas smooth and tone the skin.

    Its main moisturizing, emollient, healing, antioxidant, repairing, anti-aging and anti-free radical properties make this seed highly suitable for all skin types.

    APRICOT OIL

    Apricot kernel oil is obtained by pressing selected apricot kernels (Prunus armeniaca), using purely mechanical methods (cold pressed apricot kernel oil). 

    With its (40-50%) oil content, kernels are also used in the production of apricot kernel oil, which is obtained by passing the carved apricot kernels through a mechanical press (cold-pressed apricot kernel oil). ; rarely sold).

    Apricot kernel oil contains oleic acid (58-68%), linoleic acid (22-31%) and palmitic acid (3-10%). 

    Its use is mainly recommended for sensitive skin because apricot kernel oil has soothing properties. Regenerator for damaged and fatigued skin. Due to its high content of fatty acids, it acts against solar rays preventing stains.

    VITAMIN E (Acts on wrinkles, blemishes, regenerating)

    The term vitamin E describes a family of eight related fat-soluble molecules, of which alpha-tocopherol has the highest biological activity and is the most abundant in the human body. Its main function in cells is to act as an antioxidant, protecting them from a series of highly reactive chemical agents called free radicals, which can attack and inactivate a wide variety of biomolecules, including proteins, nucleic acids and lipids.

    This vitamin traps free radicals present in cell membranes. The accumulation of damage caused by free radicals is one of the most probable causes of the aging process.

    Oxygen is a powerful oxidizing agent capable of inducing the generation of free radicals, hence the skin, being directly exposed to oxygen in the air, is particularly prone to the damage they cause. For this reason, there is a PERFECT NETWORK of antioxidant systems in the skin responsible for neutralizing the damage induced by the generation of free radicals, of which vitamin E is the most important.

    It turns out to be beneficial to treat photo dermatitis.

    Vitamin E aids the healing process; in sunburn treatments as a protector, scars, stretch marks, acne and wrinkles, accelerating cell regeneration. Helps maintain the skin's natural moisture. It acts as an antioxidant and supports and protects the antioxidant action of vitamin C.

    Its action strengthens the connective tissue, favors vascularization in it, favors skin regeneration and prevents the formation of wrinkles and senile spots.

    Write a review

    Aloe, Pear and Peppermint Body Balm

    Aloe, Pear and Peppermint Body Balm

    Balsamic milk with Aloe, peppermint and pear, softening mousse and light at the same time, its aromas of peppermint and apricot, will  remain throughout the day on the skin.   For all skin types.



    Aloe, Pear and Peppermint Body Balm

    12,81 €